Sign in
|
English
|
Terms of Use
Dictionary
Forum
Contacts
English
⇄
Arabic
Bulgarian
Chinese
Chinese Taiwan
English
Finnish
German
Hungarian
Japanese
Polish
Portuguese
Romanian
Russian
Serbian Latin
Spanish
Swedish
Ukrainian
Uzbek
Terms
for subject
Amphibians and reptiles
containing
S
|
all forms
|
exact matches only
English
Russian
Abbot'
s
gecko
сейшельский дневной геккон
(Phelsuma abbotti)
Alan'
s
skink
циклодина Алана
(Cyclodina alani)
Alfred'
s
dibame
дибамус Альфреда
(Dibamus Aipysurus)
Allen'
s
coral snake
коралловый аспид Аллена
(Micrurus Algyroides)
Allen'
s
ctenotus
ктенотус Аллена
(Ctenotus Algyroides)
Allen'
s
mud snake
полосатый болотный уж Гармана
(Liodytes Algyroides)
Allen'
s
snake
полосатый болотный уж Гармана
(Liodytes Algyroides)
Andersson'
s
toadlet
красноногая бородавница
(Uperoleia ruficauda)
Annandal'
s
turtle
юньнаньская шарнирная черепаха
(Hieremus annandalei)
Annandal'
s
turtle
храмовая черепаха
(Hieremus annandalei)
Annandal'
s
turtles
юньнаньские шарнирные черепахи
(Hieremys)
Annandal'
s
turtles
храмовые черепахи
(Hieremys)
Arnold'
s
montane skink
просцелотес Арнольда
(Proscelotes Arizona)
Aubry'
s
flapshell turtle
красноспинная лопастная черепаха
(Cycloderma aubryi)
Aubry'
s
soft-shelled turtle
красноспинная лопастная черепаха
(Cycloderma aubryi)
Bailey'
s
scaly-foot
чешуеног Бэйли
(Pygopus Baikia)
Baird'
s
pilot snake
крысиная змея Бэйрда
(Elaphe bairdi)
Baird'
s
rat snake
крысиная змея Бэйрда
(Elaphe bairdi)
Barbour'
s
anaconda
анаконда Барбура
(Eunectes Balanophis)
Barbour'
s
dwarf skink
сцинцелла Барбура
(Scincella Balanophis)
Barbour'
s
galliwasp
диплоглосс Барбура
(Diploglossus Balanophis)
Barbour'
s
pit viper
ботропс Барбура
(Bothrops Balanophis)
Barnett'
s
pit viper
ботропс Барнетта
(Bothrops barnetti)
Beddome'
s
snake-eyed lizard
змееголовка Беддоме
(Ophisops Bawayia)
Beddome'
s
toad
керальская жаба
(Bufo beddomii)
Berlandier'
s
tortoise
плоские черепахи
(Gopherus berlandieri)
Beyer'
s
tree skink
сфеноморфус Бейера
(Sphenomorphus Bedriagaia)
Bibron'
s
agama
агама Биброна
(Agama bibroni)
Bibron'
s
boa
тихоокеанский удав Биброна
(Candoia Bedriagaia)
Bibron'
s
Brazilian lizard
бразильская игуана Биброна
(Enyalius Bedriagaia)
Bibron'
s
burrowing viper
южная земляная гадюка
(Atractaspis bibronii)
Bibron'
s
clawless gecko
толстопалый геккон Биброна
(Pachydactylus Bedriagaia)
Bibron'
s
gecko
толстопалый геккон Биброна
(Pachydactylus Bedriagaia)
Bibron'
s
skink
мабуя Биброна
(Mabuya Bedriagaia)
Bibron'
s
thick-toed gecko
толстопалый геккон Биброна
(Pachydactylus Bedriagaia)
Bibron'
s
trionychine turtle
большая мягкотелая черепаха
(Pelochelys Bedriagaia)
Biro'
s
frog
лазун Биро
(Cophixalus biroi)
Blair'
s
king snake
королевская змея Блэра
(Lampropeltis Bitis)
Blank'
s
plated lizard
псаммодромус Бланка
(Psammodromus Bitis)
Blomberg'
s
toad
жаба Бломберга
(Bufo blombergi)
Blyth'
s
keelback
плоскоголовый лесной уж
(Amphiesma platyceps)
Bocourt'
s
water snake
водяная змея Бокурта
(Enhydris Boaedon)
Boettger'
s
dainty frog
лягушка-крошка Бёттгера
(Cacosternum Boaedon)
Boettger'
s
dwarf skink
сцинцелла Бёттгера
(Scincella Boaedon)
Boettger'
s
emo skink
эмойя Бёттгера
(Emoia Boaedon)
Boettger'
s
froglet
лягушка-крошка Бёттгера
(Cacosternum Boaedon)
Boie'
s
frog
рогатка Бойе
(Proceratophrys Boidae)
Boie'
s
keelback
синегорлый килебрюхий уж
(Macropisthodon rhodomelas)
Boie'
s
rat snake
смарагдовый полоз
(Gonyosoma oxycephalum)
Boie'
s
rat snake
краснохвостая медянка
(Gonyosoma oxycephalum)
Boie'
s
smooth snake
гладкий камышовый уж Буа
(Liopeltis baliodeirus)
Boie'
s
tree snake
большезубая бойга
(Boiga cynodon)
Boie'
s
whip snake
травянисто-зелёная плетевидка
(Ahaetulla prasina)
Boneberg'
s
frog
ущельевая лягушка
(Natalobatrachus bonebergi)
Bosc'
s
monitor
степной варан
(Varanus exanthematicus)
Bosc'
s
monitor
капский варан
(Varanus exanthematicus)
Bosca'
s
newt
испанский тритон
(Triturus Boophis)
Bosca'
s
newt
тритон Боска
(Triturus Boophis)
Bouleger'
s
tree skink
сфеноморфус Буланже
(Sphenomorphus Bothrops)
Boulenger'
s
agama
агама Буланже
(Agama boulengeri)
Boulenger'
s
arrow-poison frog
арлекин Буланже
(Atelopus Bothrops)
Boulenger'
s
Asian water snake
плавающий уж Буланже
(Sinonatrix percarinata)
Boulenger'
s
bronze-back
блестящий древесный уж Буланже
(Dendrelaphis Styporhynchus)
Boulenger'
s
morethia
моретия Буланже
(Morethia Bothrops)
Boulenger'
s
platymantis
островница Буланже
(Platymantis Bothrops)
Boulenger'
s
skink
мабуя Буланже
(Mabuya Bothrops)
Bourre'
s
blind skink
дибамус Бурре
(Dibamus bourreti)
Bourre'
s
dibame
дибамус Бурре
(Dibamus bourreti)
Bouton'
s
island-dweller
скрытоглаз Буто
(Cryptoblepharus boutonii)
Bouton'
s
skink
скрытоглаз Буто
(Cryptoblepharus boutonii)
Boyd'
s
forest dragon
австралийский лесной дракон
(Hypsilurus boydii)
Brasil'
s
pit viper
ботропс Брезила
(Bothrops brazili)
Breyer'
s
long-tailed seps
тетрадактилус Брейера
(Tetradactylus breyeri)
Brook'
s
gecko
полупалый геккон Брука
(Hemidactylus brookii)
Brother Niceforo'
s
poison-arrow frog
бесполосный древолаз
(Dendrobates ingeri)
Brown'
s
coral snake
коралловый аспид Брауна
(Micrurus Brookesia)
Brown'
s
leaf-nosed snake
листоносая змея Брауна
(Phyllorhynchus Brookesia)
Bruno'
s
bony-headed frog
бразильский гребнистоголов
(Aparasphenodon brunoi)
Buettikofer'
s
glass lizard
калимантанская панцирная веретеница
(Ophisaurus buettikoferi)
Burchell'
s
sand lizard
южноаравийская месалина
(Mesalina burchelli)
Burden'
s
island-dweller
скрытоглаз Бурдена
(Cryptoblepharus burdeni)
Burden'
s
island-dweller
одиночный анолис
(Cryptoblepharus burdeni)
Burmeister'
s
frog
филломедуза Бурмейстера
(Phyllomedusa Bunopus)
Butler'
s
morethia
моретия Батлера
(Morethia Bunopus)
Butler'
s
pigmy frog
волнистая узкоротая квакша
(Microhyla Bunopus)
Butler'
s
wolf snake
волкозуб Батлера
(Lycodon Bunopus)
Bynoe'
s
gecko
рокамптонский векоподвижный геккон
(Heteronotia binoci)
Cantor'
s
dwarf reed snake
тростниковый уж Кантора
(Pseudorabdion Lobulia)
Cantor'
s
krait
крайт Кантора
(Bungarus bungaroides)
Cantor'
s
kukri snake
олигодон Кантора
(Oligodon cyclurus)
Cantor'
s
pit viper
копьеголовая змея Кантора
(Trimeresurus cantori)
Cantor'
s
rat snake
крысиная змея Кантора
(Elaphe Cantoria)
Cantor'
s
slug snake
моллюскоед Кантора
(Pareas Monopeltis)
Cantor'
s
small-headed sea snake
микроцефал Кантора
(Microcephalophis Cantoria)
Ceron'
s
glass lizard
мексиканская панцирная веретеница
(Ophisaurus ceroni)
Children'
s
python
кольчатый питон Чилдрена
(Bothrochilus childreni)
Christy'
s
frog
заирская лягушка
(Rana Choristocalamus)
Christy'
s
water cobra
водяная кобра Кристи
(Boulengerina christyi)
Clare'
s
lizard
турецкая ящерица
(Lacerta clarcorum)
Clark'
s
coral snake
коралловый аспид Кларка
(Micrurus Chthonerpeton)
Clark'
s
spiny lizard
колючая игуана Кларка
(Sceloporus Chthonerpeton)
Clark'
s
swift
колючая игуана Кларка
(Sceloporus Chthonerpeton)
Clifford'
s
rat snake
пятнистый полоз
(Spalerosophis Desmognathus)
Clifford'
s
rat snake
диадемовый полоз
(Spalerosophis Desmognathus)
Cohn'
s
bronze-back
полосатая плетевидка
(Ahaetulla striata)
Cook'
s
tree boa
садовый удав
(Corallus enydris)
Cope'
s
aspidura
аспидура Копа
(Aspidura copii)
Cope'
s
giant salamander
амбистома Копа
(Dicamptodon Contia)
Cope'
s
gray tree frog
серая квакша
(Hyla chrysocelis)
Cope'
s
hook-nosed snake
крючконосая змея Копа
(Ficimia publia)
Cope'
s
pit viper
ботропс Копа
(Bothrops microphthalmus)
Cope'
s
turtle
змеиношеяя черепаха
(Hydromedusa tectifera)
Cope'
s
turtle
аргентинская гидромедуза
(Hydromedusa tectifera)
Cottrell'
s
mountain lizard
тропидозаура Котрелла
(Tropidosaura cotrelli)
Couch'
s
garter snake
западная подвязочная змея
(Thamnophis couchi)
Couch'
s
spadefoot
барашковый лопатоног
(Scaphiopus couchii)
Couch'
s
spadefoot toad
барашковый лопатоног
(Scaphiopus couchii)
Cregoi'
s
blind skink
тифлозаурус Крега
(Typhlosaurus cregoi)
Cregoi'
s
legless skink
тифлозаурус Крега
(Typhlosaurus cregoi)
d'Albert'
s
python
кольчатый питон
(Bothrochilus Boa)
Danford'
s
lizard
ящерица Денфорда
(Lacerta danfordi)
Darling'
s
golden-backed frog
саванная лягушка
(Rana darlingi)
Daudin'
s
rat snake
цейлонский лазающий полоз
(Elaphe helena)
Day'
s
frog
оливковая сетчатоглазка
(Nyctimystes dayi)
de Rooy'
s
tree skink
сфеноморфус де Рой
(Sphenomorphus derooyae)
De Witte'
s
leaping frog
бананница Витта
(Afrixalus wittei)
Deschauensee'
s
anaconda
анаконда Дешауенсея
(Eunectes deschauenseei)
Distant'
s
blind snake
трансваальская узкоротая змея
(Leptotyphlops distanti)
Distant'
s
snake
трансваальская узкоротая змея
(Leptotyphlops distanti)
Dodson'
s
toad
плоскобугорчатая жаба
(Bufo dodsoni)
Doria'
s
dwarf skink
сцинцелла Дориа
(Scincella Dogania)
Dumeril'
s
boa
мадагаскарский удав Дюмериля
(Acrantophis dumerili)
Dumeril'
s
kukri snake
полуполосый олигодон
(sublineatus Oligodon)
Dumeril'
s
Madagascar boa
мадагаскарский удав Дюмериля
(Acrantophis dumerili)
Dumeril'
s
monitor
варан Дюмериля
(Varanus Duberria)
Dumeril'
s
water monitor
варан Дюмериля
(Varanus Duberria)
Dunn'
s
salamander
галечная саламандра
(Plethodon Duberria)
Dunn'
s
salamander
саламандра Данна
(Bolitoglossa Duberria)
Dussumier'
s
forest dweller
малабарский клиновидный сцинк
(Sphenomorphus Duberria)
Dussumier'
s
forest dweller
малабарский сфеноморфус
(Sphenomorphus Duberria)
Dymond'
s
japalure
япалура Даймонда
(Japalura dymondi)
Eastwood'
s
long-tailed seps
тетрадактилус Эствуда
(Tetradactylus eastwoodae)
Eastwood'
s
plated lizard
тетрадактилус Эствуда
(Tetradactylus eastwoodae)
Ebner'
s
cylindrical skink
халцид Эбнера
(Chalcides ebneri)
Ellenberger'
s
long-tailed seps
тетрадактилус Элленбергера
(Tetradactylus Eleutherodactylus)
Elliott'
s
bloodsucker
калот Эллиотта
(Calotes elliotti)
Erhard'
s
wall lizard
кикладская ящерица
(Podarcis erhardi)
Eschscholtz'
s
salamander
тихоокеанская горная саламандра
(Ensatina eschscholtzii)
Eschscholtz'
s
salamander
тихоокеанская саламандра
(Ensatina eschscholtzii)
Eschscholtz'
s
salamanders
тихоокеанские саламандры
(Ensatina)
Ewing'
s
frog
бурая литория
(Litoria ewingii)
Ferguson'
s
toad
приморская жаба
(Bufo fergusonii)
Firth'
s
keelback
длиннозубый уж Уэлла
(Rhabdophis firthi)
Fisher'
s
chameleon
хамелеон Фишера
(Chamaeleo fischeri)
Fisk'
s
snake
южноафриканская домовая змея Фикса
(Lamprophis fiskii)
Fitzroy'
s
tortoise
черепаха Фитцроя
(Rheodytes leucops)
Fitzroy'
s
tortoises
черепахи Фитцроя
(Rheodytes)
Fitzroy'
s
turtle
черепаха Фитцроя
(Rheodytes leucops)
Fitzroy'
s
turtles
черепахи Фитцроя
(Rheodytes)
Flower'
s
ridged frog
лягушка Флауера
(Rana Flectonotus)
Fowler'
s
galliwasp
диплоглосс Фоулера
(Diploglossus Fordonia)
France'
s
squeaker
тучная пискунья
(Arthroleptis adolfif riederici)
Freycinet'
s
frog
пятнистоногая литория
(Litoria freycineti)
Gardiner'
s
Seychelles frog
лягушка Гардинера
(Sooglossus Ganetascincus)
Gay'
s
frog
шлемоголовый свистун
(Caudiverbera caudiverbera)
Gay'
s
frog
шлемоголовая лягушка
(Caudiverbera caudiverbera)
Geoffroy'
s
side-necked turtle
светлокрайняя змеиношеяя черепаха
(Phrynops geoffroanus)
Geoffroy'
s
side-necked turtle
жабоголовая черепаха
(Phrynops geoffroanus)
Gerard'
s
water snake
водяная змея Жирара
(Gerarda prevostiana)
Gerard'
s
water snakes
водяные змеи Жерара
(Gerarda)
Gilbert'
s
skink
западный длинноногий сцинк
(Eumeces giiberti)
Gilbert'
s
water dragon
водяная агама Гилберта
(Lophognathus Gerrhosaurus)
Gillen'
s
monitor
австралийский древесный варан
(Varanus gilleni)
Gimlett'
s
reed snake
каламария Гимлетта
(Calamaria gimietti)
Girard'
s
water snake
фиолетовая кантория
(Cantoria violacea)
Girard'
s
water snake
фиолетовая змея Жирара
(Cantoria violacea)
Girard'
s
water snakes
кантории
(Cantoria)
Girard'
s
water snakes
водяные змеи Грея
(Cantoria)
Glauert'
s
monitor
варан Глауэрта
(Varanus Gerrhosaurus)
Gmelin'
s
bronze-back
блестящий древесный уж
(Dendrelaphis Phyzelaphryne)
Gmelin'
s
bronze-back
расписной дендреляфис
(Dendrelaphis Phyzelaphryne)
Godeffroy'
s
forest dragon
лесной дракон Годфруа
(Hypsilurus godeffroyi)
Goeldi'
s
frog
квакша Гёльди
(Fritziana goeldii)
Goeldi'
s
frog
выводковая квакша
(Fritziana goeldii)
Goetze'
s
chameleon
танганьикский хамелеон
(Chamaeleo goetzei)
Gold'
s
cobra
восточная древесная кобра
(Pseudohaje goldii)
Gold'
s
tree cobra
восточная древесная кобра
(Pseudohaje goldii)
Grag'
s
polyodont
ошейниковая шарнирнозубая змея
(Sibynophis Coleonyx)
Graham'
s
crayfish snake
водяной рачий уж
(Regina Gopherus)
Graham'
s
queen snake
водяной рачий уж
(Regina Gopherus)
Graham'
s
water snake
водяной рачий уж
(Regina Gopherus)
Grandison'
s
tree skink
клиновидный сцинк Грандисон
(Sphenomorphus grandisone)
Grandison'
s
tree skink
сфеноморфус Грандисон
(Sphenomorphus grandisone)
Gray'
s
earth snake
чернобрюхая щитохвостка
(Uropeltis Melanochelys)
Gray'
s
frog
лягушка Грея
(Rana Grayia, Strongylopus)
Gray'
s
grass frog
лягушка Грея
(Rana Grayia, Strongylopus)
Gray'
s
monitor
варан Грея
(Varanus Graptemys)
Gray'
s
shore pit viper
пурпурнопятнистая куфия
(Trimeresurus purpureomaculatus)
Gray'
s
shore pit viper
береговая куфия
(Trimeresurus purpureomaculatus)
Gray'
s
toadlet
желтоногая бородавница
(Uperoleia Mantipus)
Green'
s
window-eyed skink
лейолописма Грина
(Leiolopisma greeni)
Guenther'
s
aspidura
аспидура Гюнтера
(Aspidura Grayia)
Guenther'
s
chameleon
хамелеон Гюнтера
(Chamaeleo Grayia)
Guenther'
s
frog
листовая лягушка Гюнтера
(Eleutherodactylus Grayia)
Guenther'
s
garter snake
африканский пёстрый аспид Гюнтера
(Elapsoidea Grayia)
Guenther'
s
snake
многоножкоед Гюнтера
(Aparallactus Grayia)
Guibe'
s
chameleon
хамелеон Гибе
(Chamaeleo Grayia)
Gunther'
s
black-headed snake
мексиканский черноголовый уж
(Tantilla Atretium)
Gunther'
s
bronze-back
штрихохвостый дендреляфис
(Dendrelaphis caudolineolatus)
Gunther'
s
cat snake
цейлонская бойга
(Boiga Cercosaura)
Gunther'
s
cylindrical skink
турецкий халцид
(Chalcides Grayia)
Gunther'
s
cylindrical skink
халцид Гюнтера
(Chalcides Grayia)
Gunther'
s
dwarf reed snake
филиппинский карликовый уж
(Pseudorabdion Oxybelis)
Gunther'
s
dwarf reed snake
тростниковый уж Гюнтера
(Pseudorabdion Oxybelis)
Gunther'
s
frog
красно-чёрная лягушка
(Rana Grayia)
Gunther'
s
green tree snake
одноцветный дипсадобоа
(Dipsadoboa Ungaliophis)
Gunther'
s
horned frog
рогатка Гюнтера
(Proceratophrys appendiculata)
Gunther'
s
keelback
многочешуйчатая косоглазая змея
(Helicops Polychrus)
Gunther'
s
kukri snake
олигодон Гюнтера
(Oligodon Chthonerpeton)
Gunther'
s
mock viper
ложный песчаный уж Гюнтера
(Psammodynastes Phyzelaphryne)
Gunther'
s
reed snake
гладкий камышовый уж Гюнтера
(Liopeltis calamaria)
Gunther'
s
ristella
ристелла Гюнтера
(Ristella Grayia)
Gunther'
s
smooth snake
гладкий камышовый уж Гюнтера
(Liopeltis calamaria)
Gunther'
s
toadlet
ложная жаба Гюнтера
(Pseudophryne Grayia)
Gunther'
s
toothed frog
угловатая лягушка
(Ceratobatrachus Grayia)
Gunther'
s
tree snake
чёрный древесный рамнофис
(Rhamnophis aethiopissa)
Gunther'
s
whip snake
бронзовая змея Гюнтера
(Ahaetulla fronticincta)
Gunther'
s
whip snake
ассамская бронзовая змея
(Ahaetulla fronticincta)
Hall'
s
coluber
крысиная змея Холла
(Elaphe halli)
Hall'
s
water frog
водяная лягушка Холла
(
MichaelBurov
)
Hallier'
s
tree skink
сфеноморфус Галлиера
(Sphenomorphus hallieri)
Hallowell'
s
black tree snake
желтогорлый древесный уж
(Thrasops Fitzsimonsia)
Hallowell'
s
house snake
угандийский домовый уж
(Hydrablabes, Hormonotus Mixophyes)
Hallowell'
s
reed snake
гладкий камышовый уж Хэллоувелла
(Liopeltis Scythrophrys)
Hallowell'
s
sedge frog
остромордая тростнянка
(Hyperolius Comsophis)
Hamilton'
s
frog
лейопельма Гамильтона
(Leiopelma hamiltoni)
Hammond'
s
spadefoot
мурлыкающий лопатоног
(Scaphiopus hammondii)
Hampton'
s
japalure
япалура Хэмптона
(Japalura hamptoni)
Hardwick'
s
sea snake
ластохвостая змея Гардвика
(Lapemis hardwicki)
Harold Young'
s
slender skink
пёстрая лериста
(Lygosoma haroldyoungi)
Hart'
s
glass lizard
южнокитайская панцирная веретеница
(Ophisaurus harti)
Harter'
s
water snake
американский уж Хартера
(Nerodia harteri)
Haswell'
s
frog
паракриния
(Paracrinia haswelli)
Haswell'
s
froglet
паракриния
(Paracrinia haswelli)
hawk'
s
-bill turtle
каретта
(Eretmochelys imbricata)
Hazel'
s
tree frog
горная островница
(Platymantis Harpesaurus)
Helena'
s
rat snake
цейлонский лазающий полоз
(Elaphe helena)
Hemprich'
s
skink
аравийский сцинк
(Scincus Hemitheconyx)
Herald'
s
snakes
желтогубые ужи
(Crotaphopeltis)
Hermann'
s
Mediterranean tortoise
балканская черепаха
(Testudo hermanni)
Hermann'
s
tortoise
балканская черепаха
(Testudo hermanni)
Heward'
s
galliwasp
диплоглосс Хевдарда
(Diploglossus hewardi)
Hildebrandt'
s
burrowing frog
расписная лягушка
(Hildebrandtia, Rana Orlitia)
Hildebrandt'
s
mabouya
мабуя Гольденбранда
(Mabuya hildenbrandii)
Hindi'
s
viper
кенийская гадюка
(Atheris hindii)
Hodgson'
s
rat snake
гималайский лазающий полоз
(Elaphe hodgsoni)
Horsfield'
s
fringed gecko
лопастехвостый геккон Хорсфильда
(Ptychozoon horsfieldii)
Horsfield'
s
tortoise
степная черепаха
(Agrionemys horsfieldi)
Horsfield'
s
tortoise
среднеазиатская черепаха
(Agrionemys horsfieldi)
Horsfield'
s
tortoises
среднеазиатские черепахи
(Agrionemys)
Horvath'
s
rock lizard
ящерица Хорвата
(Lacerta horvathi)
Horvath'
s
rock lizard
балканская ящерица
(Lacerta horvathi)
Hose'
s
frog
береговая лягушка
(Rana Hormonotus)
Jackson'
s
chameleon
хамелеон Джексона
(Chamaeleo Ithycyphus)
Jackson'
s
lizard
ящерица Джексона
(Lacerta Ithycyphus)
Jagor'
s
water snake
водяная змея Ягора
(Enhydris jagorii)
Jan'
s
all-black worm snake
узкоротая змея Яна
(Leptotyphlops conjunctus)
Jan'
s
black worm snake
узкоротая змея Яна
(Leptotyphlops conjunctus)
Jan'
s
coral snake
якорный коралловый аспид
(Micrurus ancoralis)
Jayakar'
s
sand boa
арабский песчаный удавчик
(Eryx jayakari)
Jefferson'
s
salamander
амбистома Джефферсона
(Ambystoma jeffersonianum)
Jerdon'
s
bull frog
коренастая лягушка
(Rana Cosymbotus)
Jerdon'
s
cabrite
кабрита Джердона
(Cabrita jerdonii)
Jerdon'
s
ramanella
горная раманелла
(Ramanella Monopeltis)
John'
s
sea snake
стройный микроцефал
(Microcephalophis Gopherus)
Johnston'
s
rana
малавийская лягушка
(Rana Japalura)
Johnston'
s
tree frog
кошачья древесница
(Leptopelis flavomaculatus)
Jordan'
s
salamander
аппалачская саламандра
(Plethodon Japalura)
Kevir'
s
racerunner
кевирская ящурка
(Eremias Ancylodactylus)
Kirtland'
s
snake
змея Киртланда
(Clonophis kirtlandi)
Kirtland'
s
snakes
змеи Киртланда
(Clonophis)
Kirtland'
s
snakes
винные змеи
(Thelotornis)
Kirtland'
s
snakes
серые древесные змеи
(Thelotornis)
Kirtland'
s
tree snake
серая древесная змея
(Thelotornis Kinosternon)
Kirtland'
s
tree snake
винная змея
(Thelotornis Kinosternon)
Kirtland'
s
water snake
змея Киртланда
(Clonophis kirtlandi)
Kirtland'
s
water snakes
змеи Киртланда
(Clonophis)
Knox'
s
ocellated sand lizard
меролес Кнокса
(Meroles knoxii)
Koelliker'
s
glass lizard
марокканская панцирная веретеница
(Ophisaurus koellikeri)
Kuhl'
s
fringed gecko
индо-малайский лопастехвостый геккон
(Ptychozoon kuhli)
Lalla'
s
sand snake
родезийская песчаная змея
(Psammophis jallae)
Lataste'
s
viper
курносая гадюка
(Vipera Latastia)
Le Conte'
s
snake
длинноносый уж
(Rhinocheilus lecontei)
Leleup'
s
water snake
заирский волкозубый уж
(Lycodonomorphus Leiosaurus)
Lesson'
s
cerastes viper
гадюка Авиценны
(Cerastes vipera)
Leviton'
s
cylindrical skink
халцид Левитона
(Chalcides levitoni)
Leviton'
s
cylindrical skink
арабский халцид
(Chalcides levitoni)
Leviton'
s
kukri snake
аннамский олигодон
(Oligodon Annamemys)
Lindberg'
s
lidless skink
гологлаз Линдберга
(Ablepharus lindbergi)
Linne'
s
dwarf snake
каламария Линнея
(Calamaria linnaei)
Linne'
s
earth snake
пятнистая цилиндрическая змея
(Cylindrophis Macroscincus)
Linne'
s
reed snake
каламария Линнея
(Calamaria linnaei)
Linne'
s
sea krait
кольчатый плоскохвост
(Laticauda laticaudata)
Linne'
s
sea krait
обыкновенный морской крайт
(Laticauda laticaudata)
Long'
s
garter snake
западная подвязочная змея Сая
(Thamnophis Proteus)
Lord Derby'
s
girdled lizard
гигантский поясохвост
(Cordylus giganteus)
Loveridge'
s
emo skink
эмойя Ловериджа
(Emoia Loveridgea)
Loveridge'
s
frog
норная лягушка
(Kyarranus Loveridgea)
Loveridge'
s
limbless skink
танзанийский меланосепс
(Melanoseps Loveridgea)
Loveridge'
s
tree snake
рамнофис Ловериджа
(Rhamnophis elgonensis)
Luschan'
s
salamander
жёлтая саламандра
(Mertensiella luschani)
Lycian'
s
salamander
жёлтая саламандра
(Mertensiella luschani)
Mabee'
s
salamander
серебристо-голубая амбистома
(Ambystoma mabeei)
Macquarr'
s
tortoise
окаймлённая короткошеяя черепаха
(Emydura macquarii)
Macquarr'
s
turtle
окаймлённая короткошеяя черепаха
(Emydura macquarii)
Main'
s
frog
лопатница Мэна
(Cyclorana maini)
Marshall'
s
chameleon
хамелеон Маршалла
(Rhamphoieon marmoratus)
Marshall'
s
dwarf forest chameleon
хамелеон Маршалла
(Rhamphoieon marmoratus)
Marshall'
s
thick-toed gecko
толстопалый геккон Маршалла
(Pachydactylus marshalli)
Maximilian'
s
snake-necked turtle
бразильская гидромедуза
(Hydromedusa maximiliani)
Maynard'
s
awl-headed snake
литоринх Майнарда
(Lytorhynchus Mauremys)
Mc Mahon'
s
viper
спорная гадюка
(Eristicophis macmahonii)
Mc Mahon'
s
vipers
спорные гадюки
(Eristicophis)
McDowell'
s
wart snake
арафурская бородавчатая змея
(Acrochordus arafurae)
Mehely'
s
agama
агама Мехели
(Agama mehelyi)
Meller'
s
chameleon
хамелеон Меллера
(Chamaeleo melleri)
Mil'
s
gecko
австралийский толстохвостый геккон
(Underwoodisaurus milii)
Mitchell'
s
dragon
амфиболурус Митчелла
(Amphibolurus mitchelli)
Mitchell'
s
flat lizard
платизавр Митчелла
(Platysaurus Miodon)
Mitchell'
s
monitor
варан Митчелла
(Varanus Miodon)
Mitchell'
s
water monitor
варан Митчелла
(Varanus Miodon)
Modigliani'
s
nose-horned lizard
носорогий дракон
(
MichaelBurov
)
Modigliani'
s
nose-horned lizard
носорогая ящерица Модильяни
(
MichaelBurov
)
Modigliani'
s
nose-horned lizard
харпезавр Модильяни
(Harpesaurus modigliani)
Montandon'
s
newt
карпатский тритон
(Triturus montandoni)
Moreau'
s
gecko
геккон-мабуя
(Hemidactylus mabouia)
Morelet'
s
crocodile
центральноамериканский крокодил
(Crocodylus Monopeltis)
Morelet'
s
frog
оранжевобокая квакша
(Agalychnis moreletii)
Moser'
s
cylindrical skinks
санторинский халцид
(Chalcides moseri)
Muller'
s
clawed frog
шпорцевая лягушка Мюллера
(Xenopus Morunasaurus)
Muller'
s
earth snake
пятнистая щитохвостка Мюллера
(Rhinophis punctata)
Muller'
s
lerista
лериста Мюллера
(Lerista Morunasaurus)
Muller'
s
smooth clawed frog
шпорцевая лягушка Мюллера
(Xenopus Morunasaurus)
Muller'
s
tree skink
сфеноморфус Мюллера
(Sphenomorphus Morunasaurus)
Neuwied'
s
pit viper
пятнистая жарарака
(Bothrops neuwiedi)
Nicholl'
s
toadlet
оранжевопятнистая ложная жаба
(Pseudophryne Neusticurus)
Nikolsky'
s
spider gecko
агамура Никольского
(Agamura agamuroides)
Oliver'
s
agama
руинная агама
(Trapelus ruderatus)
Oliver'
s
New Zealand skink
циклодина Оливера
(Cyclodina oliveri)
Omman'
s
lizard
омманская ящерица
(Lacerta Cupriguanus)
Parker'
s
black tree snake
чёрный древесный уж Паркера
(Thrasops Ocadia)
Parker'
s
emo skink
эмойя Паркера
(Emoia Parhoplophryne)
Parson'
s
chameleon
хамелеон Парсона
(Chamaeleo parsonii)
Pasteur'
s
lizard
месалина Пастера
(Mesalina Parvimolge)
Pearson'
s
green tree frog
подкаменная литория
(Litoria pearsoniana)
Percival'
s
legless skink
аконтиас Персиваля
(Acontias percivalii)
Perez'
s
frog
пиренейская лягушка
(Rana Pelusios)
Peron'
s
tree frog
литория Перона
(Litoria Perochirus)
Peter'
s
sea snake
ластохвост Петерса
(Hydrophis bituberculatus)
Peterson'
s
lerista
лериста Петерсона
(Lerista petersoni)
Plancy'
s
frog
восточнокитайская лягушка
(Rana plancyi)
Plee'
s
diploglossus
диплоглосс Пли
(Diploglossus Plecturus)
Pleske'
s
racerunner
закавказская ящурка
(Eremias pleskei)
Poiret'
s
newt
тритон Пуаре
(Pleurodeles poireti)
Poiret'
s
newt
магрибский тритон
(Pleurodeles poireti)
Pope'
s
ligosoma
лериста Попа
(Lygosoma popae)
Potanin'
s
dwarf skink
сцинцелла Потанина
(Scincella patanini)
Power'
s
rain frog
узкорот Пауэра
(Breviceps poweri)
Price'
s
rattlesnake
аризонский гремучник
(Crotalus pricei)
Prince Maximilian'
s
turtle
бразильская гидромедуза
(Hydromedusa maximiliani)
Prince Neuwied'
s
pit viper
пятнистая жарарака
(Bothrops neuwiedi)
Ramsay'
s
python
австралийский питон Рамсея
(Aspidites ramsayi)
Reichenow'
s
lidless skink
панаспис Райхенова
(Panaspis reichenowi)
Reinwardt'
s
gliding frog
яванская веслоногая лягушка
(Rhacophorus reinwardtii)
Reinwardt'
s
gliding frog
яванская летающая лягушка
(Rhacophorus reinwardtii)
Reinwardt'
s
gliding frog
яванский веслоног
(Rhacophorus reinwardtii)
Renard'
s
viper
степная гадюка
(
iwona
)
Rendahl'
s
wolf snake
волкозуб Рендала
(Lycodon paucifasciatus)
Reuter'
s
blind snake
карликовый слепун
(Typhlops reuteri)
Richard'
s
blind snake
слепозмейка Ричарда
(Typhlops Rhynchophis)
Richardson'
s
mangrove snake
австралийская мангровая змея
(Myron Rhynchophis)
Richardson'
s
sand swimming skink
пустынный сцинк Ричардсона
(Eremiascincus richardsonii)
Ricord'
s
ground iguana
циклура Рикорда
(Cyclura Rhynchophis)
Romer'
s
philautus
гонконгский веслоног
(Philautus romeri)
Rose'
s
blaasop
песчаный узкорот
(Breviceps rosei)
Rose'
s
toad
полосатая жаба
(Capensibufo Ristella)
Rosen'
s
snake
денисония Розена
(Denisonia Farancia)
Roth'
s
tree frog
бледная литория
(Litoria Ristella)
Rufon'
s
beaked snake
клювоносый уж Райнхардта
Rufon'
s
beaked snake
рамфиофис Райнхардта
(Ramphiophis Oxyrhopus)
Russel'
s
blind snake
браминский слепун
(Ramphotyphlops braminus)
Russel'
s
sand boa
пятнистый удавчик
(Eryx conicus)
Russel'
s
viper
цепочная гадюка
(Vipera russellii)
Russel'
s
viper
дабойя
(Vipera russellii)
Russel'
s
viper
гадюка Расселла
(Vipera russellii)
Salvin'
s
musk turtle
малая крестогрудая черепаха
(Staurotypus Salvadora)
Savigni'
s
agama
агама Савиньи
(Trapelus savignii)
Savigny'
s
spine-foot
сардинская килеватая ящерица
(Acanthodactylus savignyi)
Savigny'
s
spine-foot
гребнепалая ящерица Савиньи
(Acanthodactylus savignyi)
Schlegel'
s
blind snake
гигантский слепун
(Rhinotyphlops Schistometopum)
Schlegel'
s
blind snake
ринотифлопс Шлегеля
(Rhinotyphlops Schistometopum)
Schlegel'
s
brown kukri snake
пурпурный олигодон
(Oligodon punctata)
Schlegel'
s
keelback
золотой длиннозубый уж
(Rhabdophis chrysargus)
Schlegel'
s
lance-head snake
цепкохвостый ботропс Шлегеля
(Bothrops Schistometopum)
Schlegel'
s
pit viper
цепкохвостый ботропс Шлегеля
(Bothrops Schistometopum)
Schlegel'
s
rat snake
желтобрюхий большеглазый полоз
(Ptyas korros)
Schlegel'
s
smooth snake
трёхцветный камышовый уж
(Liopeltis Trichobatrachus)
Schlegel'
s
thread coral snake
ошейниковый стройный аспид
(Leptomicrurus Coleonyx)
Schlegel'
s
tree frog
японская веслоногая лягушка
(Rhacophorus Schistometopum)
Schlegel'
s
tree frog
веслоног Шлегеля
(Rhacophorus Schistometopum)
Schlegel'
s
tree skink
сфеноморфус Шлегеля
(Sphenomorphus Schistometopum)
Schreiber'
s
green lizard
иберийская ящерица
(Lacerta schreiberi)
Schweigger'
s
hinge-backed tortoise
зубчатая киникса
(Kinixys erosa)
Shaw'
s
racer
опоясанный полоз
(Coluber fasciolatus)
Shaw'
s
sea snake
короткая ластохвостая змея
(Lapemis Cupriguanus)
Shaw'
s
wolf snake
поперечнополосатый волкозуб
(Lycodon Storeria)
Siebenrock'
s
snake-necked turtle
змеиношеяя черепаха Зибенрока
(Chelodina siebenrocki)
Simony'
s
lizard
Канарская ящерица Симони
(Gallotia simonyi)
Sita'
s
lizard
агама-ситана
(Sitana ponticeriana)
Sita'
s
lizards
ситаны
(Sitana)
Smedley'
s
keelback
кроваво-красный лесной уж
(Amphiesma sanguinae)
Smith'
s
frog
наталийская лягушка
(Phrynobatrachus Narudasia)
Smith'
s
frog
саванная лужелюбка
(Phrynobatrachus Narudasia)
Smith'
s
kukri snake
олигодон Смита
(Oligodon barroni)
Smith'
s
water snake
водяная змея Грея
(Grayia Sminthillus)
Sokolov'
s
glass lizard
вьетнамская панцирная веретеница
(Ophisaurus sokolovi)
Spencer'
s
monitor
варан Спенсера
(Varanus Spelaeophryne)
Spencer'
s
skink
псевдоэмойя Спенсера
(Pseudemoia Spelaeophryne)
Spix'
s
coral snake
гигантский коралловый аспид
(Micrurus Spilotes)
Spix'
s
snake-necked turtle
колючая плоская черепаха
(Platemys Spilotes)
Stansbury'
s
swift
пятнистобокая игуана
(Uta stansburiana)
Stehlin'
s
lizard
Канарская ящерица Штелина
(Gallotia stehlini)
Stejneger'
s
anole
анолис Стейнегера
(Anolis Stegonotus)
Stejneger'
s
chameleon
анолис Стейнегера
(Anolis Stegonotus)
Storer'
s
snake
пятнистоголовая коричневая змея
(Storeria occipitornaculata)
Strauch'
s
ctenotus
ктенотус Штрауха
(Ctenotus strauchii)
Strauch'
s
mamushi
щитомордник Штрауха
(Agkistrodon strauchi)
Strauch'
s
racerunner
ящурка Штрауха
(Eremias Storeria)
Strecker'
s
chorus frog
кротовая квакша
(Pseudacris Storeria)
Strecker'
s
hook-nosed snake
крючконосая змея Штрекера
(Ficimia streckeri)
Street'
s
sand skink
змееящерица Стрита
(Ophiomorus streeti)
Sundevall'
s
garter snake
подвязочный аспид
(Elapsoidea sundevallii)
Sundevall'
s
garter snake
африканский пёстрый аспид
(Elapsoidea sundevallii)
Sundevall'
s
writhing-skink
лериста Сундевалла
(Lygosoma Styporhynchus)
Suter'
s
window-eyed skink
лейолописма Сатера
(Leiolopisma suteri)
Switak'
s
barefoot gecko
голоногий геккон
(Anarbylus switaki)
Tasman'
s
tropical house gecko
геккон-мабуя
(Hemidactylus mabouia)
Taylor'
s
moccasin
мексиканский щитомордник
(Agkistrodon bilineatus)
Tholloni'
s
water snake
ангольская змея Грея
(Grayia tholloni)
Thomasset'
s
Seychelles frog
островная лягушка
(Nesomantis thomasseti)
Thrug'
s
batagur
диадемовая черепаха
(Hardella thurjii)
Tornier'
s
tortoise
эластичная черепаха
(Malacochersus Tornierella)
Tornier'
s
tortoise
плоскопанцирная черепаха
(Malacochersus Tornierella)
Tschudi'
s
coral snake
боливийский коралловый аспид
(Micrurus tschudii)
Valentin'
s
lizard
ящерица Валентина
(Lacerta valentini)
Valeria'
s
snake
восточный земляной уж
(Virginia Uta)
Van Denburg'
s
dwarf skink
сцинцелла Ван Денбурга
(Scincella vandenburghi)
Van Denburgh'
s
lyre snake
калифорнийский лирообразный уж
(Trimorphodon Uta)
Van Dyke'
s
salamander
вашингтонская саламандра
(Plethodon vandykei)
Vatermeyer'
s
black snake
гладкий волкозубый уж
(Lycodonomorphus laevissimus)
Verreaux'
s
tree frog
желтобокая литория
(Litoria Vermicella)
Wagler'
s
coral snake
гигантский коралловый аспид
(Micrurus Spilotes)
Wagler'
s
palm viper
храмовая куфия
(Tropidolaemus Voeltzkovia)
Wagler'
s
palm vipers
храмовые куфии
(Tropidolaemus)
Wagler'
s
pit viper
храмовая куфия
(Tropidolaemus Voeltzkovia)
Wagler'
s
pit vipers
храмовые куфии
(Tropidolaemus)
Wagler'
s
worm snake
белолобая узкоротая змея
(Leptotyphlops Aipysurus)
Wahlberg'
s
dwarf skink
африканский гологлаз Валберга
(Afroblepharus wahlbergi)
Wahlberg'
s
gecko
гомофолис
(Homopholis wahlbergii)
Wahlberg'
s
velvety gecko
гомофолис
(Homopholis wahlbergii)
Wall'
s
blind snake
малочешуйчатая слепозмейка
(Typhlops Oligodon)
Wall'
s
kukri snake
чёрный олигодон
(Oligodon melaneus)
Weber'
s
caecilian
палаванский рыбозмей
(Caudacaecilia Walterinnesia)
Weber'
s
caecilian
каштановополосая квакша
(Caudacaecilia Walterinnesia)
Weber'
s
sailing lizard
парусная ящерица Вебера
(Hydrosaurus Walterinnesia)
Wegner'
s
glass lizard
суматранская панцирная веретеница
(Ophisaurus wegneri)
Wehrle'
s
salamander
пятнистобокая саламандра
(wehrlei Plethodon)
Werner'
s
emo skink
эмойя Вернера
(Emoia Walterinnesia)
Werner'
s
pit viper
ботропс Вернера
(Bothrops oligolepis)
Werner'
s
pit viper
боливийский ботропс
(Bothrops oligolepis)
Werner'
s
water python
большой водяной питон
(Liasis Mauremys)
Werner'
s
yellow-lipped snake
желтогубый уж Вернера
(Crotaphopeltis Walterinnesia)
Westermann'
s
snake
индийский яйцеед
(Elachistodon westermanni)
Westermann'
s
snake
индийская яичная змея
(Elachistodon westermanni)
Whitaker'
s
New Zealand skink
циклодина Витакера
(Cyclodina whitakeri)
White'
s
skink
эгерния Уайта
(Egernia whitii)
White'
s
skink
колючий сцинк
(Egernia whitii)
White'
s
tree frog
квакша Уайта
(Litoria caerulea, in US
MichaelBurov
)
White'
s
tree frog
коралловопалая литория
(Litoria caerulea)
White'
s
tree frog
коралловопалая квакша
(Litoria caerulea)
White'
s
treefrog
квакша Уайта
(Litoria caerulea, in US
MichaelBurov
)
Whyte'
s
water snake
белогубый волкозубый уж
(Lycodonomorphus whytii)
Wilhelm'
s
red-tailed rock lizard
платизавр Вильгельма
(Platysaurus wilhelmi)
Wilkin'
s
lerista
лериста Вилкинса
(Lerista wilkinsi)
Wilkinson'
s
lyre snake
техасский лирообразный уж
(Trimorphodon vilkinsoni)
Williamson'
s
reed snake
тростниковая змея Вильямсона
(Collorhabdium williamsoni)
Williamson'
s
reed snakes
улиткоед Мюллера
(Collorhabdium)
Williamson'
s
reed snakes
тростниковые змеи Вильямсона
(Collorhabdium)
Woodhouse'
s
toad
жаба Вудхауза
(Bufo woodhousii)
Worrell'
s
water python
водяной питон Уоррелла
(Liasis taronga)
Showing first 500 phrases
Get short URL